New Officers! Nominations and Elections

At the November 21st Union Meeting, Local Lodge 463 nominated, and in many cases elected by acclamation, a new slate of officers to serve for the next three years (2020-2022).

When an office secured only one nomination, or the exact number needed to fill multiple slots (such as Trustees and Auditors), the membership at the meeting chose to elect that nominee into his/her office by acclamation.

Below, you will find your newly elected Local Lodge Officers who will be sworn in, and begin their duties, at the January 16, 2020 Meeting.

PRESIDENT
Chris Carr   
Loadmaster Instructor, CAE

RECORDING SECRETARY
Sharon Smith   
CBT Specialist, CAE

TRUSTEES
Patty Erickson
  CBT Specialist, CAE
Boni Jo Boser   Training Coordinator, CymSTAR
Julie Snyder   Aircraft Equipment Operator, CAE

AUDITORS
Kathaleen Tyson  
Librarian, DRG
Neil Truscello   Navigator Instructor, CAE
Terry Olcheltree   Simulator Technician, DRG

CAE STEWARDS (MAINTENANCE CONTRACT)
Mike Hufstedler
David Meloan

*Chief Steward TBD

DRG STEWARDS (JMATS CONTRACT)
Tim Turnage
Sarah Shipp
Terry Olcheltree
(Chief)
Chuck Lakin

VSE STEWARDS
Holly Smith
(Chief)
Thomas Taylor
Seneca Williams

LOCKHEED MARTIN STEWARD
John Bennett

DRG STEWARD (ATS CONTRACT)
Terri Erickson

CYMSTAR STEWARD
Shannon Hanks

Congratulations to all these newly elected officers who are willing to give of their time and energy to serve the Local Lodge Membership.

There will be an election on Friday, December 13, (details regarding polling location and times will be distributed separately) for the following positions:

All Local Lodge Members will vote on:

VICE PRESIDENT
Lester Cossey
  Navigator Instructor, CAE
Layne Johnston   CBT Specialist, Lockheed Martin

TREASURER
Terry Williamson
  Loadmaster Instructor, CAE
Cyndee Moody   Librarian, Lockheed Martin

CAE ATS Instructor and Support Staff Contract Members only will vote on:

STEWARDS
Terry Williamson
  Loadmaster Instructor
Scott Cromer   Pilot Instructor
Gary Snyder   Loadmaster Instructor
Neil Truscello   Navigator Instructor
Greg Reinhardt   Pilot Instructor
Lester Cossey   Navigator Instructor

Congratulations on your nomination.